cabecera

MEMBERS


Full Professor
Associate professor
Associate professor
Associate professor
Associate professor
“Ramón y Cajal” Fellow
Assistant professor
“Juan de la Cierva” Fellow
Postdoctoral researcher
Postdoctoral researcher
“Marie Curie” Fellow
“UAM Intertalentum” fellow
PhD student
PhD student
PhD student
PhD student
PhD student
PhD student
PhD student
PhD student
PhD student
PhD student
Master student
Master student
PhD visiting student
Master student
Master student
Master student
Master student

FORMER MEMBERS

1987-1985
José Manuel Alonso Plaza (Spain)
1987-1986
Carmen Ortega (Spain)
1988-1986
José María Ontoria Ontoria (Spain)
1991-1989
María Jesús Vicente Arana (Spain)
1993-1987
Yehia Ahmed Mohamed Hafez (Egypt)
1993-1989
Carmen Peñas Marchessi (Spain)
1995-1987
Jose Antonio Duro del Río (Spain)
1995-1994
María Irurzun Salas (Spain)
1995 
Götz Hendrick Winter (Germany)
1996-1994  
Olga Fernández Rodríguez (Spain)
1996-1995
Peter A. Haisch (Germany)
1997-1991
Beatriz Cabezón López (Spain)
1997-1996
José Luis Poderoso
1997-1995
Ernesto Quesada del Sol (Spain)
1997
Ozer Bekaroglu (Turkey)
1998-1996
María Dolores Pérez Garrido
1998-1997
Julia García Ruiz-Bazán (Spain)
1998-1997, 1996-1987  
Fernando Fernandez Lazaro (Spain)
1998-1997, 1995-1990
Ángela Sastre Santos (Spain)
1999-1993  
Eva M. Maya Hernández (Spain)
1999-1995
Mónica Nicolau Gozalbes (Spain)
2000-1993
Belén del Rey Álvarez (Spain)
2001-1994
Ana González Cabello (Spain)
2001-1999   
Mikhail Konstantinovich Islyaikin (Russia)
2001  
Evgeny Valentinovich Kudrik (Russia)
2002  
Łukasz  Łapok (Poland)
2002-1995
Andreas Gouloumis (Greece)
2002-1996
Eva M. Frutos (Spain)
2003   
João Paulo Costa Tomé (Portugal)
2003-2002  
Anke Eckert (Germany)
2003-2002  
Vanya Mantareva (Bulgaria)
2004–2003   
George Dan Pantos (Rumania)
2004-2003   
Jonathan L. Sessler (USA)
2005
Luis Echegoyen (USA)
2006
David Díaz Díaz (Spain)
2006  
Diana Patricia Nunes Gonçalves (Portugal)
2006-2002  
Rodrigo Sebastian Iglesias (Brasil)
2007  
Ana Mafalda Vaz-Martins Pereira (Portugal)
2007  
Fabio Silvestri (Italy)
2007-2002   
Maurizio Quintiliani (Italy)
2008  
Antonio Estevez Nuñez (Spain)
2008
Bert Campo (Belgium)
2008  
Diana Maté Maté (Spain)
2008
Jan Duchateau (Belgium)
2008   
José Carlos Iglesias Sánchez (Spain)
2008  
Lena Arnold (Germany)
2008  
Roger Fernandes Enes (Portugal)
2008-2003
Juan Jose Cid Martin (Spain)
2008-2005   
Yannick Rio (France)
2009   
Vicente López Fernández (Spain)
2010   
Gloria Zanotti (Italy)
2010  
Samira Osati (Iran)
2010  
Elena Adolfovna Danilova (Russia)
2010   
José Luis Baeza García (Spain)
2010-2009  
Francois Cardinali (France)
2010-2009
Manuela Carchesio (Italy)
2011     
Leandro Miguel de Oliveira Lourenço (Portugal)
2011     
Mario Alejandro Rodriguez Rivera (México)
2011
Noelle Catarineu (USA)
2011   
Tomohiro Higashino (Japan)
2011-2006    
Angel J. Jimenez Flores (Spain)
2011-2008  
Ana Raquel Macedo Soares (Portugal)
2011-2008, 2005-1999  
David Gonzalez Rodriguez (Spain)
2011-2010     
Azin Hassanpour (Iran)
2011-2010   
Laura E. Sanchez Contreras (Colombia)
2012    
Almudena Gallego González (Spain)
2012
Primiano D’Ambrosio (Italy)
2012
Oscar Koifman (Russia)
2012  
Tomas Tempesti (Argentina)


2012-1997  
Christian G. Claessens (France)
2012-2005  
Anais Medina Martin (Spain)
2012-2007
Mine Ince (Turkey)
2012-2010  
Fernando Trinidad Reyes Muñoz (México)
2012-2011
Alison Lee (Canada)
2012-2011
Paloma Medrano Calzado (Spain)
2012-2011
Altuğ Mert Sevim (Turkey)
2012-2011
Anais Terbeche (France)
2012-2011
Sravani Kacham (India)
2012-2011  
Christian Methfessel (Germany)
2012-2007
Uwe Hahn (Germany)
2013
Beatriz Urones Ruano (Spain)
2013-2009
Irene Sánchez-Molina Santos (Spain)
2013-2009
Maria-Eleni Ragoussi (Greece)
2014
Danisha Rivera-Nazario (USA)
2014
Lucia Morillas Becerril (Spain)
2014
Nunzio Francesco Buccheri (Italy)
2014  
Paulina Feler (Poland)
2014
Sylwia Foedke (Poland)
2014
Zahra Yasaei (Iran)
2014
Maxim S. Filatov (Russia)
2014-2007  
Carolina Ruiz Ganivet (Spain)
2014-2009  
Juan Antonio Suanzes (Spain)
2014-2009   
María Sanchez Carballo (Spain)
2014-2012 y 2009-2003  
Beatriz Ballesteros Moyano (Spain)
2014-2012
Javier Jaramillo García (Spain)
2015   
Armağan Günsel (Turkey)
2015  
Emre Güzel (Turkey)
2015   
Mehmet Kandaz (Turkey)
2015-2008  
Francesca Setaro (Italy)
2015-2009
Julia Guilleme Sánchez (Spain)
2015-2013
Ana I. Aljarilla Jiménez (Spain)
2015-2013
Nathan Bill (USA)
2015-2014  
Javier Fernández Collado (Spain)
2015-2014   
Kobra Azizi (Iran)
2015-2014   
Koji Naoda (Japan)
2015-2014  
Mafalda Alves Fernandes Bispo (Portugal)
2015-2014   
Manuel Martin Leon (Spain)
2015-2014    
Vanesa Garrido Estevez (Spain)
2015-2014   
Virtudes Pardo Rodriguez (Spain)
2016
Melanie Dreano (France)
2016, 2015   
Lukasz Sobotta (Poland)
2016-2009
Eduardo Anaya Plaza (Spain)
2016-2009    
German Zango Casado (Spain)
2016-2009  
Javier Fernandez Ariza (Spain)
2016-2015 
Anaritza Asencio Quezada (República Dominicana)
2016-2015
Bárbara Ursula Kuhn Bolaños (Spain)
2016-2015  
Eduardo García Garrido (Spain)
2016-2015
Ernesto Santoro (Italy)
2016-2015  
Luis Carlos Asensio Rodríguez (Spain)
2016-2015  
Ignacio Lorenzo García (Spain)
2016-1991
Purificación Vázquez Bueno (Spain)
2017
Aleksandra Kuznetsova (Russia)
2017-2007  
Olga Trukhina (Russia)
2017-2012    
Eva M. Llamas Garcinuño (Spain)
2017-2012   
Cinthya Yamila Veliz Montes (Ecuador)
2017-2012  
Lara Tejerina González (Spain)
2017-2013   
Eveline van de Winckel (Belgium)
2017-2013   
Joana Teles Ferreira (Portugal)
2017-2015    
Wioleta Anna Borzecka (Poland)
2017-2016     
Diana Elizabeth Meza Rojas (México)
2017-2016    
Héctor Carrascosa de Lucas (Spain)
2017-2016     
Leyre Rivero Álvarez (Spain)
2017-2016   
Henriette Lissau (Denmark)
2018-2013     
Ettore Fazio (Italy)
2018   
Daniel Ziental (Poland)
2018-2016, 2014   
Beatrice Berionni Berna (Italy)
2018-2017, 2016-2009 
María Medel González (Spain)
2018-2017   
José Antonio Gonzalez Delgado (Spain)